Arzobispos de Toledo

2009-actual
Braulio Rodriguez Plaza
* Aldea del Fresno-Madrid 27-01-1944
2002-2008
Antonio Cañizares LLovera
* Utiel-Valencia 15-10-1945
1995-2002
Francisco Alvarez Martinez
1972-1995
Marcelo Gonzalez Martinez
1969-1972
Vicente Enrique y Tarancón
1941-1968
Enrique Plá y Deniel
1933-1940
Isidro Gomá y Tomás
1927-1931
Pedro Segura y Saenz
1922-1927
Enrique Reig Casanova
1920-1921
Enrique Almaraz y Santos
1913-1920
Victoriano Guisasola y Menendez
1909-1913
Gregorio Aguirre Garcia
1898-1909
Ciriaco Sancha y Hervás
1892-1898
Antolin Monescillo y Viso
1886-1891
Miguel Payá y Rico
1885-1886
Ceferino Gonzalez y Diaz-Tuñón
1875-1884
Juan Ignacio Moreno y Maisonave
1857-1872
Cirilo Alameda y Brea
1849-1857
Juan José Bonel y Orbe
1824-1836
Pedro Inguanzo y Rivero
1800-1823
Luis Maria de Borbón y Villabriga
1772-1800
Francisco Antonio de Lorenzana y Butrón
1755-1771
Luis Fernandéz de Córdoba
1735-1754
Luis de Borbón y Farnesio
1720-1724
Diego de Astorga y Céspedes
1715-1720
Francisco Valero y Losa
1677-1709
Luis Manuel Fernandez Portocarrero
1666-1667
Pascual de Aragón
1646-1665
Baltasar Moscoso y Sandoval
1645
Gaspar de Borja y Velasco
1620-1641
Fernando de Austria
1599-1618
Bernardo de Sandoval y Rojas
1598-1599
Garcia Loaysa y Girón
1595-1598
Alberto archiduque de Austria
1577-1594
Gaspar de Quiroga y Vela
1558-1576
Bartolomé Carranza y Miranda
1545-1557
Juan Martinez Silceo
1534-1545
Juan Pardo Tavera
1523-1534
Alonso de Fonseca
1517-1521
Guillermo de Croy
1495-1517
Francisco Jimenez de Cisneros
1482-1495
Pedro González de Mendoza
1446-1482
Alfonso Carrillo de Acuña
1442-1445
Gutierre Alvarez de Toledo
1434-1442
Juan de Cerezuela
1423-1434
Juan Martinez de Contreras
1415-1422
Sancho de Rojas
1403-1414
Pedro de Luna
1377-1399
Pedro Tenorio
1362-1375
Gomez Manrique
1353-1362
Blas Fernandez de Toledo
1351-1353
Gonzalo de Aguilar
1338-1350
Gil Alvarez de Albornoz
1328-1338
Jimeno de Luna
1319-1328
Juan, Infante de Aragón
1310-1319
Gutierrez Gomez de Toledo
1299-1310
Gonzalo Diaz Palomeque
1280-1299
Gonzalo Garcia Gudiel
1276-1280
Fernando Rodriguez de Covarrubias
1266-1275
Sancho de Aragón
1262-1265
Domingo Pascual
1251-1261
Sancho, Infante de Castilla
1249-1250
Gutierre Ruiz Dolea
1248
Juan Medina de Pomar
1209-1247
Rodrigo Jimenez de Rada
1192-1208
Martin López de Pisuerga
1182-1191
Gonzalo Petrez
1181-1182
Pedro de Cardona
1167-1180
Cerebruno
1152-1166
Juan
1124-1152
Raimundo
1086-1124
Bernardo de Cluny
1058-1080
Pascual
 
Ubayd Allah ben Qasim
892-926
Juan
859-892
Bonito
    -858
Wistremiro
    -828
Gumesindo
754-800
Elipando
745-754
Cixila
 
Concordio
 
Sunieredo
711-     
Sinderedo
700-710
Gunderico
694-700
Felix
690-693
Sisberto
680-690
Julian
667-680
Quirico
657-667
Ildefonso
646-657
Eugenio
636-646
Eugenio
633-636
Justo
615-633
Eladio
603-615
Aurasio
 
Conancio
 
Adelfio
 
Exuperio
 
Eufemio
 
Pedro
 
Bacauda
 
Julián
521-531
Montano
    -520
Celso
494-508
Pedro
482-494
Praumato
467-482
Sinticio
454-467
Campeyo
440-454
Castino
427-440
Martín
412-427
Isicio
395-412
Asturio
385-395
Audencio
375-385
Natal
365-375
Paulato
355-365
Vicente
345-355
Quinto
335-345
Toribio
325-335
Patruino
 
Melancio
 
Eugenio